Get Involved March



Do you want to try a new sport, but not sure if it's for you? UniSA Sport clubs throughout March are offering you an opportunity to come 'n' try a new sport or recreational activity. What are you waiting for?
 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 February 27 March 28 March 1 March 2 March 3 March 4 March
11:00am-1:00pm
Women's FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)

4:00pm-6:00pm
Ultimate (Frisbee)
Ellis Park
(cnr Sir Donald Bradman
& West Tce, Adelaide)

6:30-8:30pm
Kendo
Thebarton Campus Gym
(Adelaide Uni)

6:30pm
Ultimate (Frisbee)
SAWSA Park
(cnr Greenhill Rd
& Peacock Rd, Adelaide)

5:30pm
Mawson Lakes
Cricket Club

Mawson Lakes Oval

6:00pm-8:00pm
Karate*
Magill Sports Centre
(E1-27)

6:30pm-8:30pm
Women's FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)

6:00pm-10:00pm
Rock Climbing
Adelaide Bouldering
Club

6:30pm-8:30pm
Mens FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)

7:30pm-10:30pm      Hockey*
Woodville Hockey
Club

5.00pm-7.00pm
Squash
Mawson Lakes
Stadium

6:30pm-8:30pm
Iaijutsu
Magill Stadium
(Magill Campus)

8:00am-3:00pm
Boardrider's (Surf)
Middleton Beach

9.00am-10.00am
Athletics
Park 10
North Adelaide

 

5 March 6 March 7 March 8 March 9 March 10 March 11 March
6:00pm
Mawson Lakes Football Club
Mawson Lakes Oval

6:30pm-8:30pm
Shodokan Aikido
City East Campus
(C7-08)

6:30pm
Ultimate (Frisbee)
SAWSA Park
(cnr Greenhill Rd
& Peacock Rd, Adelaide)

11:00am-3:00pm
Clubs Fest
City West Campus


6:30pm-8:00pm
Kung Fu
City East Campus
(C4-17)

5:00pm-7:00pm
Badminton
Mawson Lakes
Stadium
6:30pm-8:30pm
Volleyball
Magill Stadium
(Magill Campus)

6:30pm-8:30pm
Women's FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)
11:00am-2:00pm
Clubs Fest
Magill Campus


6:30pm-8:30pm Shodokan Aikido
City East Campus
(C7-08)

6:30pm-8:00pm
Kung Fu
City East Campus
(C4-17)

5:00pm-6:30pm
Volleyball
Magill Stadium
(Magill Campus)

6:30pm-8:30pm
Iaijutsu
Magill Stadium
(Magill Campus)

11.00am-1.00pm Taekwondo*
City East Campus
(C7-08)

12 March 13 March 14 March 15 March 16 March 17 March 18 March
4:00pm-6:00pm
Ultimate (Frisbee)
Ellis Park
(cnr Sir Donald Bradman & West Tce, Adelaide)

PUBLIC
HOLIDAY

6:00PM-7:00pm
Judo
City East Campus
(C7-08)
11:00am-2:00pm
Clubs Fest
Mawson Lakes Campus


6:00pm
Riverside Rowing Club*
LOT 102 Montefiore Rd

6:30pm-8:30pm
Women's FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)

 

11:00am-2:00pm
Clubs Fest
City East Campus

5:00pm-7:00pm
Squash
Mawson Lakes Stadium

19 March 20 March 21 March 22 March 23 March 24 March 25 March
4:00pm-6:00pm
Ultimate (Frisbee)
Ellis Park
(cnr Sir Donald Bradman & West Tce, Adelaide)
3:00pm-7:00pm
Tennis
Mawson Lakes

6:30-8:00pm
Karate
City East Campus
(C4-17)

5:00pm-7:30pm
Table Tennis
Mawson Lakes Stadium (B2-06)

6:30pm-8:30pm
Women's FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)

6:30pm
Flag Football (Gridiron)
Oval 2 (Mawson Lakes Campus)
26 March 27 March 28 March 29 March 30 March 31 March

4:00pm-6:00pm Ultimate (Frisbee)
Ellis Park
(cnr Sir Donald Bradman & West Tce, Adelaide)

6:30pm-8:30pm
Women's FC
Magill Oval
(Magill Campus)

*Pre-registration required